OÜ Pesubetooni Tehas

Registry code 11476390 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue272,171222,213212,82867,394108,174
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss64,07447,16780,01810,44246,961
Annual period result—————
Assets305,993243,665183,991106,96198,765
Equity289,732225,658178,49198,47388,032
Current liabilities16,26118,0075,5008,48810,733
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents227,087169,01391,25630,961—
Current assets267,570190,246126,88162,38546,063
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-14,996-18,191-9,467-8,126-2,393
Labour costs-8,905-11,199-26,201-21,749-15,655
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets38,42353,41957,11044,57652,702
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods223,102175,93595,91785,47538,514
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)63,82847,15281,51110,44246,961
Profit (loss) before income tax64,08047,16780,01810,44246,961

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,048 EUR 2,197 EUR 27,331 EUR 1
Q2 17,131 EUR 2,319 EUR 103,229 EUR 1
Q3 11,869 EUR 2,319 EUR 90,844 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 565 EUR 0 EUR 23,608 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,931 EUR 0 EUR 95,777 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,296 EUR 0 EUR 94,058 EUR 1
Q4 5,850 EUR 1,752 EUR 56,276 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,303 EUR 1,998 EUR 23,737 EUR 1
Q2 10,617 EUR 1,998 EUR 82,075 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,487 EUR 1,332 EUR 63,933 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,997 EUR 0 EUR 52,986 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,912 EUR 1,702 EUR 21,487 EUR 2
Q2 12,699 EUR 2,775 EUR 77,220 EUR 1
Q3 15,406 EUR 2,259 EUR 73,846 EUR 1
Q4 4,891 EUR 1,998 EUR 54,929 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,428 EUR 1,085 EUR 17,882 EUR 2
Q2 4,469 EUR 2,280 EUR 18,625 EUR 1
Q3 5,094 EUR 1,940 EUR 19,924 EUR 1
Q4 3,097 EUR 1,633 EUR 13,195 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources