Osaühing Faro Vara

Registry code 11478704 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,8925,96713,60539,07956,610
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,705-8,788-10,29014,52029,982
Annual period result—————
Assets131,429122,705130,614141,783127,265
Equity131,429122,705130,614141,783127,265
Current liabilities——000
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents66,41153,976———
Current assets112,65791,976130,614141,783127,265
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,978————
Labour costs-5,92600-7,105-7,270
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,77230,729———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods114,16842,28586,78572,26542,285
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,705-8,788-10,29014,52029,982
Profit (loss) before income tax14,705-8,788-10,29014,52029,982

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,859 EUR 1,189 EUR 18,460 EUR 1
Q2 7,147 EUR 1,253 EUR 30,840 EUR 1
Q3 3,500 EUR 1,290 EUR 12,895 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 637 EUR 0 EUR 4,487 EUR Not reported
Q2 984 EUR 0 EUR 5,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,965 EUR 547 EUR 13,729 EUR 1
Q4 3,535 EUR 1,497 EUR 15,027 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 708 EUR 0 EUR 5,517 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 172 EUR 0 EUR 2,371 EUR Not reported
Q2 569 EUR 0 EUR 4,201 EUR Not reported
Q3 551 EUR 0 EUR 3,790 EUR Not reported
Q4 120 EUR 0 EUR 4,363 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,371 EUR 1,060 EUR 20,426 EUR 1
Q2 3,162 EUR 978 EUR 13,823 EUR 1
Q3 1,403 EUR 812 EUR 6,796 EUR 1
Q4 515 EUR 271 EUR 1,995 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources