OÜ Energia ja Ehitus

Registry code 11487593 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,664,3762,863,0131,090,6583,531,5165,682,072
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss193,35278,75763,920-165,318-847,948
Annual period result—————
Assets999,386812,540693,938458,9691,063,280
Equity564,672371,318292,561228,641393,959
Current liabilities399,675387,443341,432135,793543,985
Non-current liabilities35,03953,77959,94594,535125,336
Employees32235
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents181,607181,296179,193170,725423,733
Current assets781,357584,590489,227238,861575,996
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,725-15,996-16,569-19,883-26,205
Labour costs-100,730-60,255-50,423-133,741-168,608
Share capital at nominal value7,6687,6687,6687,6687,668
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets218,029227,950204,711220,108487,284
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods362,883284,124220,204385,5221,233,470
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)192,63375,90463,075-9,406-556,592
Profit (loss) before income tax193,35278,75763,920-165,318-847,948

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 53,634 EUR 10,986 EUR 1,254,875 EUR 3
Q2 25,908 EUR 15,025 EUR 1,230,881 EUR 5
Q3 29,131 EUR 18,951 EUR 1,236,158 EUR 5

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,967 EUR 7,102 EUR 569,142 EUR 2
Q2 35,448 EUR 10,350 EUR 309,655 EUR 2
Q3 30,581 EUR 10,010 EUR 623,824 EUR 2
Q4 30,199 EUR 10,260 EUR 972,682 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,722 EUR 6,147 EUR 583,164 EUR 1
Q2 31,536 EUR 6,087 EUR 816,322 EUR 1
Q3 25,026 EUR 6,438 EUR 701,778 EUR 1
Q4 20,362 EUR 6,345 EUR 715,406 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,621 EUR 3,236 EUR 25,762 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,652 EUR 3,232 EUR 18,680 EUR 1
Q3 19,091 EUR 5,398 EUR 367,911 EUR 1
Q4 23,897 EUR 6,513 EUR 442,262 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,076 EUR 19,620 EUR 749,809 EUR 2
Q2 33,144 EUR 16,756 EUR 1,487,319 EUR 2
Q3 45,689 EUR 18,671 EUR 1,384,609 EUR 1
Q4 12,461 EUR 13,228 EUR 153,684 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources