osaühing Penno Invest

Registry code 11492070 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,13227,38917,85739,1866,312
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,890-16,5194,364-7936
Annual period result—————
Assets776,826794,235831,235899,4481,091,026
Equity9,1003,2107,5663,2023,281
Current liabilities4,6214,0672,19217,3655,197
Non-current liabilities763,105786,958821,477878,8811,082,548
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,08465620086,926121
Current assets403,219392,300397,618434,393384,460
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-19,327-23,847-28,241-27,933-27,765
Labour costs0000-6,214
Share capital at nominal value6,3916,3916,3916,3916,391
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets373,607401,935433,617465,055706,566
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-84,420-67,901-73,828-73,749-73,785
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,890-16,519-81,708-3,606-9,863
Profit (loss) before income tax5,890-16,5194,364-7936

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 984 EUR 0 EUR 2,154 EUR Not reported
Q2 299 EUR 0 EUR 903 EUR Not reported
Q3 476 EUR 0 EUR 3,650 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 410 EUR 0 EUR 3,913 EUR Not reported
Q2 521 EUR 0 EUR 7,079 EUR Not reported
Q3 277 EUR 0 EUR 1,667 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,417 EUR 0 EUR 4,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 220 EUR 0 EUR 3,538 EUR Not reported
Q2 413 EUR 0 EUR 1,777 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,663 EUR 0 EUR 16,764 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,206 EUR 0 EUR 13,187 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 661 EUR 0 EUR 32,065 EUR Not reported
Q2 58 EUR 0 EUR 36,742 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,170 EUR 0 EUR 3,462 EUR Not reported
Q4 201 EUR 0 EUR 802 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,747 EUR 428 EUR 6,840 EUR Not reported
Q2 69 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 335 EUR 0 EUR 111,961 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,403 EUR 0 EUR 28,047 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources