Laaniku Varahaldus OÜ

Registry code 11492242 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue124,432121,972125,936108,90195,058
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss122,65171,666175,706-35,810191,976
Annual period result—————
Assets1,345,9581,282,1121,283,4721,184,6051,172,232
Equity1,299,4321,176,7811,105,115929,658965,468
Current liabilities42,37245,82050,49443,20571,433
Non-current liabilities4,15459,511127,863211,742135,331
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,4897,1762,4473,3573,837
Current assets585,507512,896490,242487,081451,146
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-24,265-23,562-23,562-23,562-22,155
Labour costs-13,087-11,797-10,732-10,073-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,6202,6202,6202,6202,620
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets760,451769,216793,230697,524721,086
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,173,8991,102,233926,527962,586770,610
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)38,52137,75146,37030,32330,670
Profit (loss) before income tax122,65171,666175,706-35,810191,976

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,773 EUR 1,014 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 988 EUR 1,041 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 988 EUR 1,041 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,616 EUR 905 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 911 EUR 960 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 911 EUR 960 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,495 EUR 960 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 717 EUR 759 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,283 EUR 795 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 752 EUR 795 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,234 EUR 795 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 817 EUR 677 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 647 EUR 687 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 647 EUR 687 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 777 EUR 687 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 799 EUR 657 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 866 EUR 917 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 622 EUR 657 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 752 EUR 657 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources