OÜ Foodest Baltic

Registry code 11493046 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,06851,6634,2006,6144,222
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,41012,7592,81010,092281
Annual period result—————
Assets82,99674,96060,47357,81031,359
Equity49,02943,61932,21329,40019,309
Current liabilities33,96731,34128,26028,41012,050
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,73819,897———
Current assets37,78427,94510,3037,1907,257
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,803-1,803-451-670-332
Labour costs00-1,561-3,829-974
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets45,21247,01550,17050,62024,102
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods41,06328,30426,84516,75316,472
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,41012,7592,81010,092281
Profit (loss) before income tax5,41012,7592,81010,092281

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 482 EUR 0 EUR 12,404 EUR Not reported
Q2 79 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 569 EUR 0 EUR 3,990 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 928 EUR 0 EUR 3,123 EUR Not reported
Q2 99 EUR 0 EUR 9,001 EUR Not reported
Q3 389 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,506 EUR 0 EUR 14,096 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,823 EUR 0 EUR 15,362 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,171 EUR 0 EUR 24,832 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,238 EUR 0 EUR 13,034 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 686 EUR 646 EUR 320 EUR 1
Q2 789 EUR 669 EUR 488 EUR 1
Q3 432 EUR 446 EUR 4,262 EUR Not reported
Q4 488 EUR 0 EUR 408 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 752 EUR 665 EUR 1,508 EUR 1
Q2 623 EUR 665 EUR 268 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 622 EUR 92 EUR 1
Q4 78 EUR 600 EUR 6,154 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources