Marer Elekter OÜ

Registry code 11497392 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,37429,38521,20937,06658,980
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-14,87711,586-9,570-25,7957,089
Annual period result—————
Assets18,59933,32021,81542,97259,630
Equity18,21433,09021,50431,07458,056
Current liabilities00001,574
Non-current liabilities38523031111,898—
Employees00112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,8676,827—18,83426,753
Current assets14,67127,52914,42733,51055,480
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,863-1,597-2,074-2,544-1,758
Labour costs00-6,965-10,091-22,912
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,9285,7917,3889,4624,150
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,27918,692-9,57054,05748,155
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-14,87711,586-9,475-25,6107,276
Profit (loss) before income tax-14,87711,586-9,570-25,7957,089

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 5,504 EUR Not reported
Q2 209 EUR 0 EUR 2,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 57 EUR 0 EUR 2,305 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,188 EUR 0 EUR 10,790 EUR Not reported
Q2 759 EUR 0 EUR 9,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,297 EUR 0 EUR 12,530 EUR Not reported
Q4 595 EUR 0 EUR 16,332 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 719 EUR 0 EUR 6,312 EUR Not reported
Q2 285 EUR 0 EUR 2,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 131 EUR 0 EUR 2,640 EUR Not reported
Q4 917 EUR 0 EUR 10,798 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,312 EUR 814 EUR 3,400 EUR 1
Q2 1,097 EUR 1,033 EUR 1,867 EUR 1
Q3 1,402 EUR 1,039 EUR 5,434 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,520 EUR 384 EUR 7,943 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,785 EUR 1,357 EUR 22,725 EUR 1
Q2 1,406 EUR 1,427 EUR 720 EUR 1
Q3 2,352 EUR 938 EUR 19,192 EUR 1
Q4 2,413 EUR 718 EUR 13,654 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources