Nordic Solar Energy Trade OÜ

Registry code 11521771 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue76,550205,222329,307689,825167,420
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-224,942-31,21479,726382,328-122,776
Annual period result—————
Assets2,458,0712,749,2922,864,4742,962,5032,751,060
Equity290,180515,122546,336466,61084,282
Current liabilities764,5252,234,1701,981,977537,9842,223,561
Non-current liabilities1,403,3660336,1611,957,909443,217
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents17,51419,68520,37848,26217,524
Current assets124,237187,223153,019137,45949,140
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-151,065-154,465-163,269-142,527-13,050
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,333,8342,562,0692,711,4552,825,0442,701,920
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods512,566543,780464,05481,726204,502
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-128,32296,374208,786471,13011,274
Profit (loss) before income tax-224,942-31,21479,726382,328-122,776

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 100 EUR 0 EUR 4,392 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,870 EUR 0 EUR 39,635 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,485 EUR 0 EUR 69,285 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,119 EUR 0 EUR 44,919 EUR 1
Q2 1,747 EUR 0 EUR 23,616 EUR 1
Q3 12,968 EUR 0 EUR 77,841 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,666 EUR 0 EUR 14,894 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,692 EUR 0 EUR 46,857 EUR 1
Q2 4,859 EUR 0 EUR 31,658 EUR 1
Q3 7,365 EUR 0 EUR 49,619 EUR 1
Q4 13,853 EUR 0 EUR 74,345 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 67,538 EUR 1
Q2 7,714 EUR 0 EUR 55,058 EUR 1
Q3 17,904 EUR 0 EUR 125,265 EUR 1
Q4 17,025 EUR 0 EUR 193,987 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,576 EUR 0 EUR 14,762 EUR Not reported
Q2 49,897 EUR 0 EUR 267,466 EUR Not reported
Q3 21,413 EUR 0 EUR 356,106 EUR 1
Q4 14,274 EUR 0 EUR 90,633 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources