KMS Wine Invest OÜ

Registry code 11535017 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue12,70840,25270,63864,51150,199
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss836,039537,983139,219886,5332,560,344
Annual period result—————
Assets2,762,7692,578,8242,393,1922,362,7712,316,064
Equity2,676,7512,557,6122,390,4032,251,1842,214,451
Current liabilities86,01821,2122,78911,5871,613
Non-current liabilities000100,000100,000
Employees12222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents201,316710,817828,563540,236578,322
Current assets206,157781,342858,482591,631911,285
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-9,011-19,417-168,224-13,120-7,427
Labour costs-10,878-32,634-28,555-24,476-23,796
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,556,6121,797,4821,534,7101,771,1401,404,779
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,526,8561,705,7731,937,3281,050,795-659,749
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-107,642177,624-245,108-174,794290,819
Profit (loss) before income tax836,039537,983139,219886,5332,560,344

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,576 EUR 2,100 EUR 2,788 EUR Not reported
Q2 84 EUR 0 EUR 6,098 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,089 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,237 EUR 14,004 EUR 146 EUR 1
Q2 1,237 EUR 1,310 EUR 1,770 EUR 1
Q3 47,784 EUR 47,774 EUR 1,146 EUR Not reported
Q4 676 EUR 0 EUR 827 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,401 EUR 3,219 EUR 11,069 EUR 2
Q2 3,690 EUR 3,359 EUR 11,123 EUR 2
Q3 8,238 EUR 7,559 EUR 11,056 EUR 2
Q4 4,693 EUR 4,510 EUR 393 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,652 EUR 12,599 EUR 14,167 EUR 2
Q2 5,357 EUR 2,939 EUR 16,614 EUR 2
Q3 3,163 EUR 2,939 EUR 14,925 EUR 2
Q4 3,294 EUR 2,939 EUR 11,220 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,669 EUR 2,519 EUR 10,462 EUR 2
Q2 2,409 EUR 2,519 EUR 11,717 EUR 2
Q3 2,409 EUR 2,519 EUR 12,635 EUR 2
Q4 2,447 EUR 2,519 EUR 11,410 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources