Meretuule Invest OÜ

Registry code 11549025 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue40,23335,41146,31141,23347,060
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-16,004-2,223-6,622-4,83350,577
Annual period result—————
Assets254,556264,744268,434281,300290,397
Equity167,300183,305185,528192,150196,983
Current liabilities2,9463,1296,0963,2403,504
Non-current liabilities84,31078,31076,81085,91089,910
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7964,7672,3373,1453,628
Current assets3,9149,7707,0578,4187,341
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,322-6,403-7,561-10,174-10,547
Labour costs000-3,296-724
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets250,642254,974261,377272,882283,056
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods180,492182,716189,338194,171143,594
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-16,004-2,223-6,622-4,83350,577
Profit (loss) before income tax-16,004-2,223-6,622-4,83350,577

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,914 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 7,130 EUR Not reported
Q3 295 EUR 0 EUR 18,504 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 55 EUR 0 EUR 9,591 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,153 EUR Not reported
Q3 760 EUR 0 EUR 22,449 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 4,532 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,257 EUR Not reported
Q2 147 EUR 0 EUR 4,907 EUR Not reported
Q3 123 EUR 0 EUR 14,543 EUR Not reported
Q4 564 EUR 0 EUR 9,330 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 520 EUR 0 EUR 11,401 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,035 EUR Not reported
Q3 268 EUR 0 EUR 18,984 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,079 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 247 EUR 194 EUR 9,804 EUR 1
Q2 600 EUR 668 EUR 7,697 EUR Not reported
Q3 221 EUR 184 EUR 18,101 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,580 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources