Saaremaa Tuleohutus OÜ

Registry code 11578794 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,21639,31284,01678,33773,788
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,4894,60827,39820,42016,713
Annual period result—————
Assets123,162118,774119,710107,35397,370
Equity119,836116,347115,880103,49595,053
Current liabilities3,3262,4273,8303,8582,317
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents110,661104,416102,485103,28893,794
Current assets111,218105,255104,616107,11696,714
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,575-1,575-893-583-164
Labour costs-26,974-25,415-27,560-22,321-22,453
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,94413,51915,094237656
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods113,791109,04485,92680,51975,784
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,3994,94030,23423,20416,713
Profit (loss) before income tax3,4895,25930,38423,27016,713

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,434 EUR 1,644 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,391 EUR 1,605 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,441 EUR 1,691 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,053 EUR 1,196 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,199 EUR 1,291 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,514 EUR 1,746 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,562 EUR 1,771 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,391 EUR 1,981 EUR 3,707 EUR 2
Q2 1,156 EUR 1,292 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,072 EUR 1,263 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,003 EUR 1,543 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,226 EUR 1,962 EUR 14,290 EUR 2
Q2 6,063 EUR 1,822 EUR 13,543 EUR 2
Q3 5,340 EUR 2,435 EUR 27,600 EUR 2
Q4 6,457 EUR 1,981 EUR 29,060 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,942 EUR 1,845 EUR 12,398 EUR 2
Q2 6,975 EUR 2,157 EUR 19,233 EUR 2
Q3 6,144 EUR 1,924 EUR 24,937 EUR 2
Q4 5,122 EUR 1,924 EUR 23,116 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources