Scandinavian Beauty Invest OÜ

Registry code 11620846 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue10,46410,94612,20911,94510,981
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss69-6701,973-7,607-6,555
Annual period result—————
Assets54,37043,32036,27931,14035,188
Equity9,2959,3209,9908,01615,623
Current liabilities45,07534,00021,95916,41010,526
Non-current liabilities004,3306,7149,039
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,5011,0386421,236113
Current assets35,41624,36617,32512,18616,234
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,95418,95418,95418,95418,954
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,6707,4345,46113,06719,622
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)78-5362,224-7,429-6,331
Profit (loss) before income tax69-6701,973-7,607-6,555

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 152 EUR 0 EUR 2,309 EUR Not reported
Q2 208 EUR 0 EUR 2,497 EUR Not reported
Q3 164 EUR 0 EUR 2,257 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 147 EUR 0 EUR 2,773 EUR Not reported
Q2 164 EUR 0 EUR 2,978 EUR Not reported
Q3 84 EUR 0 EUR 2,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 174 EUR 0 EUR 2,092 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 116 EUR 0 EUR 2,709 EUR Not reported
Q2 142 EUR 0 EUR 2,798 EUR Not reported
Q3 100 EUR 0 EUR 2,916 EUR Not reported
Q4 100 EUR 0 EUR 6,453 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69 EUR 0 EUR 2,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 135 EUR 0 EUR 5,534 EUR Not reported
Q3 230 EUR 0 EUR 6,577 EUR Not reported
Q4 181 EUR 0 EUR 9,012 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 192 EUR 0 EUR 2,337 EUR Not reported
Q2 123 EUR 0 EUR 6,021 EUR Not reported
Q3 149 EUR 0 EUR 6,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 162 EUR 0 EUR 7,748 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources