Factory Advertising OÜ

Registry code 11641720 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,39070,02090,32197,839186,307
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss14,063-1,33112,624-15,2891,576
Annual period result—————
Assets30,66319,02125,32622,31246,428
Equity25,26011,19612,528-9615,193
Current liabilities5,4034,5325,64311,48516,638
Non-current liabilities03,2937,15510,92314,597
Employees00122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents23,4307,9704,8401,24512,978
Current assets25,6998,76612,0084,93323,095
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,291-4,907-5,302-5,954-2,917
Labour costs00-17,644-54,934-52,479
Share capital at nominal value2,5502,5502,5502,5502,550
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,96410,25513,31817,37923,333
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,3919,721-2,90212,38710,811
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,326-75113,356-14,8471,683
Profit (loss) before income tax14,063-1,33112,624-15,2891,576

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,889 EUR 0 EUR 31,404 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,179 EUR 0 EUR 14,567 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,248 EUR 0 EUR 11,785 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 464 EUR 0 EUR 13,158 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,094 EUR 0 EUR 13,782 EUR Not reported
Q3 302 EUR 0 EUR 6,651 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,352 EUR 0 EUR 39,511 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 822 EUR 0 EUR 12,671 EUR Not reported
Q2 410 EUR 0 EUR 13,397 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,144 EUR 0 EUR 32,013 EUR Not reported
Q4 950 EUR 0 EUR 18,290 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,820 EUR 3,192 EUR 34,876 EUR 1
Q2 4,765 EUR 2,951 EUR 26,547 EUR 1
Q3 4,848 EUR 3,186 EUR 16,939 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,385 EUR 1,062 EUR 19,286 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,921 EUR 3,561 EUR 24,891 EUR 2
Q2 7,427 EUR 5,699 EUR 26,782 EUR 2
Q3 12,429 EUR 9,976 EUR 26,048 EUR 1
Q4 5,663 EUR 3,324 EUR 24,489 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources