OÜ Tehnopol 1 KV

Registry code 11646805 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,425,2301,474,9971,915,4601,862,5231,531,333
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss706,0163,899,388669,765-185,528859,689
Annual period result—————
Assets28,911,41829,046,54025,849,43917,644,64613,174,003
Equity13,521,05612,815,0408,915,6528,245,8878,431,415
Current liabilities954,978976,152892,234839,915527,282
Non-current liabilities14,435,38415,255,34816,041,5538,558,8444,215,306
Employees11211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents638,3901,234,325518,181972,552723,796
Current assets1,710,5092,217,8591,515,7561,360,437846,249
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs42,65639,02557,07548,76741,305
Share capital at nominal value25,56025,56025,56025,56025,560
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets27,200,90926,828,68124,333,68316,284,20912,327,754
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods12,786,9248,887,5368,217,7718,403,2997,543,610
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)794,6163,966,437851,761-450,024853,983
Profit (loss) before income tax706,0163,899,388669,765-185,528859,689

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
OÜ Astlanda EhitusEstonian registry code 11366804ShareholderSource record 12619026
90% 23,004 EUR Sole ownership 30 Jul 2024
Sihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOLEstonian registry code 90008258ShareholderSource record 11477176
10% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 59,973 EUR 7,468 EUR 367,655 EUR Not reported
Q2 32,615 EUR 0 EUR 356,472 EUR Not reported
Q3 48,443 EUR 0 EUR 323,596 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,947 EUR 4,060 EUR 352,782 EUR 1
Q2 52,190 EUR 5,477 EUR 358,195 EUR 1
Q3 55,724 EUR 4,163 EUR 352,529 EUR 1
Q4 56,750 EUR 4,107 EUR 358,269 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 86,976 EUR 4,004 EUR 535,899 EUR 1
Q2 56,334 EUR 3,966 EUR 367,611 EUR 1
Q3 57,585 EUR 4,026 EUR 364,020 EUR 1
Q4 56,824 EUR 3,966 EUR 371,434 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 98,123 EUR 4,516 EUR 657,450 EUR 2
Q2 48,494 EUR 6,904 EUR 350,905 EUR 2
Q3 0 EUR 6,911 EUR 325,660 EUR 1
Q4 56,208 EUR 5,360 EUR 491,694 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 55,813 EUR 4,617 EUR 452,850 EUR 1
Q2 55,148 EUR 7,551 EUR 419,549 EUR 1
Q3 55,507 EUR 4,530 EUR 476,507 EUR 1
Q4 57,477 EUR 4,081 EUR 473,626 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources