OÜ Meriz Metsahaldus

Registry code 11651284 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue30,64235,63131,53333,12231,683
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,2445,483-11,532-26,616-9,404
Annual period result—————
Assets61,66368,42845,57177,637109,980
Equity57,58954,34529,70560,39587,367
Current liabilities4,07414,08315,86617,24222,613
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,03730,583——46,458
Current assets36,26943,03422,72845,65570,444
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-1,530-9,139-9,380-8,417
Labour costs-9,906000-3,479
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets25,39425,39422,84331,98239,536
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods51,53446,05157,58384,19993,959
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,2426,397-10,547-25,958-8,909
Profit (loss) before income tax3,2445,483-11,532-26,616-9,404

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 624 EUR 336 EUR 1,940 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 336 EUR 1,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,431 EUR 0 EUR 9,820 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,337 EUR 642 EUR 6,825 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,267 EUR 963 EUR 5,210 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,263 EUR 963 EUR 6,483 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 825 EUR 0 EUR -2,650 EUR Not reported
Q2 328 EUR 0 EUR 6,740 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 150 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,877 EUR 0 EUR 22,461 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 364 EUR 0 EUR 3,925 EUR Not reported
Q2 699 EUR 0 EUR 8,228 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,329 EUR 0 EUR 14,255 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,950 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 817 EUR 0 EUR 9,828 EUR Not reported
Q2 798 EUR 0 EUR 12,082 EUR Not reported
Q3 894 EUR 0 EUR 8,285 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 6,517 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources