Kaima Teenused OÜ

Registry code 11664855 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,29018,76416,36822,65232,738
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,369-6,989-2,9017964,096
Annual period result—————
Assets31,81633,42744,60744,00442,766
Equity31,81633,39040,38343,51442,766
Current liabilities0374,2244900
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,4299006,7193,0161,707
Current assets31,81632,52143,74542,86941,358
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-273-272-273-200
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets09068621,1351,408
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,62937,82340,72840,16236,114
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,369-6,989-2,9017964,097
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,369-6,989-2,9017964,096

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 107 EUR 0 EUR 6,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 65 EUR 0 EUR 3,881 EUR Not reported
Q3 85 EUR 0 EUR 4,013 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22 EUR 0 EUR 3,732 EUR Not reported
Q2 89 EUR 0 EUR 4,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 48 EUR 0 EUR 8,930 EUR Not reported
Q4 71 EUR 0 EUR 7,046 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 75 EUR 0 EUR 4,210 EUR Not reported
Q2 61 EUR 0 EUR 3,835 EUR Not reported
Q3 45 EUR 0 EUR 4,651 EUR Not reported
Q4 75 EUR 0 EUR 4,188 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,460 EUR Not reported
Q2 90 EUR 0 EUR 2,460 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 5,015 EUR Not reported
Q4 117 EUR 0 EUR 3,285 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 46 EUR 0 EUR 3,151 EUR Not reported
Q2 189 EUR 0 EUR 4,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 99 EUR 0 EUR 6,183 EUR Not reported
Q4 110 EUR 0 EUR 3,348 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources