Star Investments OÜ

Registry code 11667368 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue469,879376,560518,826496,671448,939
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,430,5231,478,2062,007,6811,777,5531,616,510
Annual period result—————
Assets30,676,51429,044,49824,790,96523,020,33521,705,991
Equity16,540,58415,110,06113,631,85511,624,1749,846,621
Current liabilities68,64282,00670,91097,15788,497
Non-current liabilities14,067,28813,852,43111,088,20011,299,00411,770,873
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents947,3672,977,5391,622,59177,788272,411
Current assets3,376,4343,041,4351,657,091120,329302,582
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-35,349-35,349-35,349-35,349
Labour costs-9,459-20,692-12,042-3,0100
Share capital at nominal value100,500100,500100,500100,500100,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets27,300,08026,003,06323,133,87422,900,00621,403,409
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,009,56113,531,35511,523,6749,746,1218,129,611
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)246,716115,211313,120453,695266,113
Profit (loss) before income tax1,430,5231,478,2062,007,6811,777,5531,616,510

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,533 EUR 0 EUR 121,970 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,223 EUR 0 EUR 108,819 EUR Not reported
Q3 179 EUR 0 EUR 29,024 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,024 EUR 3,498 EUR 122,451 EUR 1
Q2 14,796 EUR 2,416 EUR 117,286 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,492 EUR 0 EUR 110,011 EUR Not reported
Q4 21,028 EUR 0 EUR 119,023 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,571 EUR 1,239 EUR 99,402 EUR 1
Q2 13,236 EUR 1,239 EUR 94,227 EUR 1
Q3 9,815 EUR 1,239 EUR 61,309 EUR 1
Q4 19,802 EUR 3,359 EUR 115,612 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 19,876 EUR 1,239 EUR 136,783 EUR 1
Q2 17,589 EUR 1,239 EUR 130,055 EUR 1
Q3 17,185 EUR 1,239 EUR 128,916 EUR 1
Q4 19,962 EUR 1,239 EUR 135,247 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,229 EUR 0 EUR 125,052 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,240 EUR 0 EUR 121,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 16,374 EUR 0 EUR 118,515 EUR Not reported
Q4 17,577 EUR 413 EUR 127,264 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources