SPS INVESTEERINGUTE OÜ

Registry code 11681517 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue250,12177,152304,340236,119540,040
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss222,71863,500361,366177,32770,482
Annual period result—————
Assets2,607,6932,353,5151,833,0151,608,3561,455,122
Equity2,598,8692,343,3231,795,8131,509,4471,332,120
Current liabilities8,82410,19237,20298,909123,002
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents353,663538,116475,814358,364114,676
Current assets2,393,8382,138,0521,615,944822,244794,835
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,608-1,608-1,608-1,608-1,608
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value15,59512,78312,78312,78312,783
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets213,855215,463217,071786,112660,287
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,359,2642,265,7481,420,3721,318,0451,247,563
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)181,4471,539337,439167,41041,083
Profit (loss) before income tax222,71864,629375,425177,32770,482

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
SPS Grupp OÜEstonian registry code 11394806ShareholderSource record 13080600
22% 3,431 EUR Sole ownership 25 Apr 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,837 EUR 1,855 EUR 15,030 EUR 1
Q2 3,933 EUR 1,855 EUR 20,464 EUR 1
Q3 6,823 EUR 0 EUR 46,958 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 830 EUR 376 EUR 1,853 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 1,128 EUR Not reported
Q3 31,088 EUR 0 EUR 150,719 EUR Not reported
Q4 16,568 EUR 841 EUR 65,685 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 29,943 EUR 0 EUR 154,340 EUR Not reported
Q2 675 EUR 376 EUR 200 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,491 EUR 376 EUR 51,047 EUR Not reported
Q4 270 EUR 0 EUR 1,146 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,834 EUR 0 EUR 71,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,015 EUR 0 EUR 50,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 14,865 EUR 2 EUR 100,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 14,304 EUR 2,021 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,201 EUR 0 EUR 181,674 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,210 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 115 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 28,517 EUR 0 EUR 165,000 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources