Reemet Piiroja Studio osaühing

Registry code 11690628 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue42,01750,600101,730123,404129,854
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-806-15,403-2,7871692,923
Annual period result—————
Assets54,08256,86454,14451,68360,487
Equity6,2237,02922,43225,21925,050
Current liabilities47,85949,83531,71213,12215,429
Non-current liabilities——013,34220,008
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,9239,84710,11710,4959,079
Current assets37,47635,18024,11420,09922,369
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,078-8,346-6,987-6,534-6,534
Labour costs-4,477-1,675-6,251-17,101-18,062
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets16,60621,68430,03031,58438,118
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,07719,48022,26722,09819,175
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-792-14,979-1,7558983,817
Profit (loss) before income tax-806-15,403-2,7871692,923

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,679 EUR 1,442 EUR 11,885 EUR 1
Q2 2,988 EUR 1,424 EUR 11,738 EUR 1
Q3 2,201 EUR 1,242 EUR 11,020 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 780 EUR 83 EUR 9,061 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,141 EUR 0 EUR 9,172 EUR Not reported
Q3 58 EUR 0 EUR 9,228 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,229 EUR 492 EUR 13,511 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,348 EUR 1,352 EUR 22,356 EUR 1
Q2 2,137 EUR 942 EUR 17,564 EUR 1
Q3 315 EUR 533 EUR 7,314 EUR Not reported
Q4 343 EUR 0 EUR 8,272 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,235 EUR 1,599 EUR 27,382 EUR 1
Q2 6,688 EUR 2,130 EUR 34,005 EUR 1
Q3 4,188 EUR 1,254 EUR 22,975 EUR 1
Q4 3,498 EUR 1,378 EUR 20,094 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,096 EUR 1,553 EUR 26,334 EUR 1
Q2 8,373 EUR 3,199 EUR 36,639 EUR 1
Q3 6,308 EUR 2,321 EUR 27,828 EUR 1
Q4 6,945 EUR 2,291 EUR 32,043 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources