Usinad Töömesilased OÜ

Registry code 11690947 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue21,47913,9138,8305,750
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-2,446-3,3667,1164,788
Annual period result————
Assets40,53643,36344,12137,068
Equity38,28540,73144,09736,981
Current liabilities2,2512,6322487
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents34,98636,25940,06233,878
Current assets38,43640,70344,12137,068
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-560-140——
Labour costs-10,165-2,406——
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,1002,660——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods37,91941,28534,16929,381
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-2,4504,7557,1134,786
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,446-1,7417,1164,788

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 965 EUR 1,027 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 991 EUR 1,054 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 991 EUR 1,054 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 860 EUR 916 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 913 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 913 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 913 EUR 972 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,912 EUR 308 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 586 EUR 617 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 753 EUR 806 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 753 EUR 806 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 475 EUR 0 EUR 2,825 EUR Not reported
Q2 294 EUR 0 EUR 1,925 EUR Not reported
Q3 115 EUR 123 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 287 EUR 308 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 275 EUR 0 EUR 1,725 EUR Not reported
Q2 329 EUR 0 EUR 2,055 EUR Not reported
Q3 427 EUR 0 EUR 2,575 EUR Not reported
Q4 299 EUR 0 EUR 1,975 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources