Tammeraja & Co OÜ

Registry code 11692142 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue31,56424,94953,3419,77639,940
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6,986-1,06813,794-5,26726,227
Annual period result—————
Assets152,488150,136151,204128,994123,561
Equity128,872121,886122,954109,160114,427
Current liabilities23,61628,25028,25019,8349,134
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,64110,596———
Current assets13,64111,28912,357103,99498,561
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,7752,7752,7752,7752,775
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets138,847138,847138,84725,00025,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods119,111120,179106,385111,65285,425
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,986-1,06813,794-5,26726,227
Profit (loss) before income tax6,986-1,06813,794-5,26726,227

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,181 EUR 186 EUR 17,552 EUR Not reported
Q2 858 EUR 186 EUR 4,062 EUR Not reported
Q3 186 EUR 186 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 635 EUR 165 EUR 8,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 612 EUR 186 EUR 2,100 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,893 EUR 186 EUR 12,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 658 EUR 186 EUR 2,450 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,443 EUR 0 EUR 7,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,107 EUR 165 EUR 4,950 EUR Not reported
Q3 281 EUR 165 EUR 600 EUR Not reported
Q4 870 EUR 165 EUR 3,400 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,524 EUR 165 EUR 17,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,218 EUR 165 EUR 10,641 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,073 EUR 165 EUR 20,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 805 EUR 165 EUR 4,910 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,193 EUR 165 EUR 36,830 EUR Not reported
Q2 188 EUR 165 EUR 417 EUR Not reported
Q3 185 EUR 165 EUR 3,830 EUR Not reported
Q4 484 EUR 165 EUR 2,740 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources