Akvaariumi hooldus OÜ

Registry code 11693035 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue45,27949,05932,94632,59929,787
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,467-6,2853,3276,10114,247
Annual period result—————
Assets91,78084,51179,85974,39967,448
Equity74,27366,80673,09169,76363,663
Current liabilities12,79111,0506,7684,6363,785
Non-current liabilities4,7166,655000
Employees00011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,5204,9615146,2592,304
Current assets82,18074,11168,65962,39954,531
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-800-800-800-917-1,200
Labour costs000-9,626-1,935
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets9,60010,40011,20012,00012,917
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods63,99470,27966,95260,85046,604
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,002-5,4453,3276,10114,247
Profit (loss) before income tax7,467-6,2853,3276,10114,247

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 388 EUR 0 EUR 9,727 EUR Not reported
Q2 192 EUR 0 EUR 9,565 EUR Not reported
Q3 160 EUR 0 EUR 12,760 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 407 EUR 0 EUR 11,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 140 EUR 0 EUR 16,909 EUR Not reported
Q3 367 EUR 0 EUR 11,956 EUR Not reported
Q4 472 EUR 0 EUR 12,113 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,414 EUR Not reported
Q2 251 EUR 0 EUR 16,289 EUR Not reported
Q3 679 EUR 0 EUR 23,914 EUR Not reported
Q4 571 EUR 0 EUR 17,462 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 572 EUR 260 EUR 10,362 EUR Not reported
Q2 1 EUR 0 EUR 9,766 EUR Not reported
Q3 167 EUR 0 EUR 8,033 EUR Not reported
Q4 364 EUR 0 EUR 9,915 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,538 EUR 704 EUR 12,492 EUR 1
Q2 1,826 EUR 893 EUR 14,449 EUR 1
Q3 1,213 EUR 825 EUR 11,764 EUR 1
Q4 998 EUR 960 EUR 8,908 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources