Krediidikaitse Grupp OÜ

Registry code 11693223 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue57,75352,05231,50531,74231,925
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-94,75640,263-215,584-214,863294,848
Annual period result—————
Assets210,171236,812213,252743,458901,648
Equity121,089220,845183,808399,392624,394
Current liabilities89,08215,96729,444344,066277,254
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents127,975174,698210,045743,032247,496
Current assets135,479235,705213,252743,191900,739
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-6,415-138-267-641-641
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5552,5552,5552,5552,555
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets74,6921,1070267909
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods213,034177,771396,581611,444326,735
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-93,35340,77572,19615,893132,533
Profit (loss) before income tax-93,34640,788-215,584-212,502294,848

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 771 EUR 0 EUR 17,586 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,924 EUR 0 EUR 23,841 EUR Not reported
Q3 50 EUR 0 EUR 18,449 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 949 EUR 226 EUR 11,561 EUR Not reported
Q2 528 EUR 0 EUR 14,767 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,854 EUR 0 EUR 14,909 EUR Not reported
Q4 474 EUR 0 EUR 11,899 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 611 EUR 0 EUR 13,492 EUR Not reported
Q2 7 EUR 0 EUR 14,014 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,808 EUR Not reported
Q4 474 EUR 0 EUR 14,179 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 631 EUR 0 EUR 9,470 EUR Not reported
Q2 44 EUR 0 EUR 5,567 EUR Not reported
Q3 375 EUR 0 EUR 6,284 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 8,468 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73 EUR 0 EUR 10,124 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 5,724 EUR Not reported
Q3 379 EUR 0 EUR 5,951 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,501 EUR 140 EUR 9,057 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources