Digital Media Estonia OÜ

Registry code 11697004 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue58,70378,45045,444119,731124,688
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,15123,355-22,12212,49492,738
Annual period result—————
Assets223,463385,305389,880162,813203,235
Equity148,184136,033112,678134,774129,779
Current liabilities39,1725,5691,1245,3112,316
Non-current liabilities36,107243,703276,07822,72871,140
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents181,4463,19354,125113,88016,590
Current assets183,25111,05759,134120,92520,662
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,895-6,200-7,389-47,147-5,289
Labour costs-346-263-13,006-10,430-9,414
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets40,212374,248330,74641,888182,573
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods133,477110,122132,244119,72434,485
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,35350,280-16,23019,84492,245
Profit (loss) before income tax12,15123,355-22,12214,36992,738

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,003 EUR 0 EUR 10,487 EUR Not reported
Q2 943 EUR 0 EUR 4,140 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 300 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,620 EUR 0 EUR 26,386 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,081 EUR 0 EUR 9,210 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,221 EUR 0 EUR 26,672 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,046 EUR 0 EUR 13,895 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 110 EUR 7,078 EUR Not reported
Q2 642 EUR 0 EUR 22,093 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,165 EUR 0 EUR 32,546 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 12,735 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 890 EUR 16,472 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,335 EUR 21,651 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,077 EUR 1,335 EUR 7,013 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 890 EUR 8,364 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,633 EUR 703 EUR 28,472 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 740 EUR 32,180 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,443 EUR 820 EUR 24,899 EUR Not reported
Q4 37,943 EUR 740 EUR 189,422 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources