Platinum Invest OÜ

Registry code 11704394 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue208,13598,999122,947158,146216,112
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss47,512-4,363109,84483,615152,554
Annual period result—————
Assets1,368,4261,387,9861,353,1811,290,4191,177,394
Equity957,411927,128931,491845,278712,732
Current liabilities98,637134,66682,76678,79244,595
Non-current liabilities312,378326,192338,924366,349420,067
Employees00003
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,37618,72624,311144,37079,688
Current assets50,61836,10339,829172,330163,351
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-40,977-38,340-39,231-38,459-3,748
Labour costs-5,442-11,105-8,5010-60,922
Share capital at nominal value4,0004,0004,0004,0004,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,317,8081,351,8831,313,3521,118,0891,014,043
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods855,515877,107767,263707,279555,794
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)61,9349,474116,643110,661162,383
Profit (loss) before income tax52,371-4,363115,21487,115153,679

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 11,678 EUR Not reported
Q2 592 EUR 0 EUR 12,735 EUR Not reported
Q3 270 EUR 0 EUR 23,981 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,069 EUR 1,162 EUR 124,382 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,891 EUR 1,221 EUR 59,541 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,682 EUR 407 EUR 17,073 EUR Not reported
Q4 586 EUR 0 EUR 8,548 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,014 EUR 1,780 EUR 30,602 EUR Not reported
Q2 361 EUR 1,045 EUR 22,634 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 1,045 EUR 32,708 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,186 EUR 1,045 EUR 19,365 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 24,617 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 780 EUR 31,431 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 1,045 EUR 30,182 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 1,045 EUR 17,492 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,054 EUR 3,631 EUR 29,862 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,544 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 32,410 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 28,271 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources