OÜ Mauritiuse Maja

Registry code 11725315 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,10024,17539,61248,90072,060
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,7883,89327,99838,71933,509
Annual period result—————
Assets1,318,4761,367,6571,405,3671,399,2811,392,826
Equity838,831841,619837,726809,728771,009
Current liabilities479,645526,038567,641589,553621,817
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,06611,69843,13449,44255,983
Current assets30,64279,493116,698109,421101,287
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-511-505-1,190-1,680-928
Labour costs-28,966-10,458-7,366-10,501-9,424
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,287,8341,288,1641,288,6691,289,8601,291,539
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods839,063835,170807,172768,453734,944
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-3,6893,89327,82138,71933,509
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,7883,89327,99838,71933,509

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,512 EUR 2,901 EUR 20,100 EUR 1
Q2 7,151 EUR 2,901 EUR 20,100 EUR 1
Q3 7,246 EUR 2,901 EUR 20,100 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,691 EUR 3,902 EUR 6,000 EUR 2
Q2 6,333 EUR 6,412 EUR 6,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,464 EUR 0 EUR 7,400 EUR 1
Q4 4,065 EUR 2,453 EUR 8,100 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 355 EUR Not reported
Q2 128 EUR 0 EUR 651 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,506 EUR 0 EUR 3,484 EUR 1
Q4 2,404 EUR 1,519 EUR 6,000 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,780 EUR 529 EUR 12,000 EUR 1
Q2 3,911 EUR 1,074 EUR 12,000 EUR 1
Q3 1,291 EUR 537 EUR 8,000 EUR 1
Q4 661 EUR 576 EUR 417 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,879 EUR 742 EUR 29,500 EUR 1
Q2 2,859 EUR 781 EUR 12,000 EUR 1
Q3 3,029 EUR 781 EUR 12,600 EUR 1
Q4 3,072 EUR 781 EUR 12,300 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources