Hecato Reisid OÜ

Registry code 11727225 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue17,10320,04421,37119,98613,609
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,728-1,9129632,7116,117
Annual period result—————
Assets15,33051,31741,82426,68727,153
Equity8,69418,42220,33419,37116,660
Current liabilities6,63632,89521,4907,31610,493
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,75820,180———
Current assets15,33051,31741,82426,68727,153
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-2,37100-6,556-4,082
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods15,61017,52216,55913,8487,731
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,729-1,9149632,7116,117
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,728-1,9129632,7116,117

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24 EUR 0 EUR 3,478 EUR Not reported
Q2 119 EUR 0 EUR 1,432 EUR Not reported
Q3 65 EUR 0 EUR 1,724 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17 EUR 0 EUR 3,436 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,467 EUR Not reported
Q3 34 EUR 0 EUR 2,640 EUR 1
Q4 801 EUR 950 EUR 3,785 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 215 EUR 0 EUR 4,136 EUR Not reported
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 3,120 EUR Not reported
Q3 126 EUR 0 EUR 5,218 EUR Not reported
Q4 173 EUR 0 EUR 3,317 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 264 EUR 253 EUR 2,989 EUR Not reported
Q2 38 EUR 0 EUR 3,603 EUR Not reported
Q3 22 EUR 0 EUR 2,204 EUR Not reported
Q4 39 EUR 0 EUR 5,260 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 529 EUR 473 EUR 3,653 EUR 1
Q2 649 EUR 496 EUR 4,903 EUR 1
Q3 553 EUR 502 EUR 4,054 EUR 1
Q4 592 EUR 525 EUR 1,677 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources