OÜ TerraCognita

Registry code 11766352 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,25029,81027,74225,96125,537
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,4637,8415,6166,9176,727
Annual period result—————
Assets17,13618,07520,00823,05026,195
Equity14,02714,47015,19719,25621,939
Current liabilities3,1093,6054,8113,7944,256
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents12,97013,40712,53114,17422,388
Current assets16,83717,13316,81420,46025,360
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-644-1,742-646-312-314
Labour costs-10,914-11,636-10,610-10,531-10,029
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2999423,1942,590835
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,7523,8176,7699,52712,400
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,5719,4767,8849,0669,058
Profit (loss) before income tax10,9729,8287,8849,0689,060

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,508 EUR 1,029 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,469 EUR 1,034 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,469 EUR 1,034 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,506 EUR 1,095 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,586 EUR 1,019 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,586 EUR 1,019 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,586 EUR 1,019 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,448 EUR 1,046 EUR 7,310 EUR 1
Q2 1,354 EUR 1,108 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,405 EUR 1,159 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,405 EUR 1,159 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,356 EUR 1,015 EUR 5,936 EUR 1
Q2 2,450 EUR 1,071 EUR 7,381 EUR 1
Q3 2,350 EUR 1,071 EUR 7,055 EUR 1
Q4 2,198 EUR 1,071 EUR 7,115 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,369 EUR 1,027 EUR 6,632 EUR 1
Q2 2,433 EUR 1,085 EUR 7,091 EUR 1
Q3 2,352 EUR 1,071 EUR 6,141 EUR 1
Q4 2,253 EUR 1,024 EUR 6,198 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources