Panbaltica Scandinavia OÜ

Registry code 11766389 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue376,676529,837415,594290,58978,043
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,232-115188165-365
Annual period result—————
Assets68,41262,50550,34560,29980,853
Equity4,5383,3063,4213,2333,068
Current liabilities63,87459,19946,92457,06677,785
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,5867,1915,54619,43216,387
Current assets43,66737,03315,51532,17043,965
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-726-9,359-9,966-8,758-3,179
Labour costs-1,927-2,161-516-6,746-1,919
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets24,74525,47234,83028,12936,888
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods494751563398763
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,273-76255290512
Profit (loss) before income tax1,232-115188165-365

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,061 EUR 1,311 EUR 77,326 EUR 1
Q2 10,199 EUR 785 EUR 254,192 EUR 1
Q3 1,986 EUR 1,180 EUR 72,841 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,569 EUR 751 EUR 70,192 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,244 EUR 770 EUR 141,109 EUR 1
Q3 1,504 EUR 373 EUR 67,318 EUR 1
Q4 3,821 EUR 998 EUR 92,890 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,080 EUR 1,011 EUR 62,877 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,154 EUR 1,282 EUR 105,578 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,791 EUR 713 EUR 134,706 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,208 EUR 713 EUR 223,114 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 377 EUR 188 EUR 35,286 EUR Not reported
Q2 772 EUR 332 EUR 65,875 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,927 EUR 363 EUR 156,844 EUR Not reported
Q4 866 EUR 713 EUR 146,362 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 795 EUR 665 EUR 9,575 EUR 1
Q2 2,757 EUR 737 EUR 64,722 EUR 1
Q3 2,608 EUR 818 EUR 70,855 EUR 1
Q4 3,021 EUR 865 EUR 122,846 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources