Osaühing Estmedica Kliinik

Registry code 11767354 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,462,3391,333,1521,379,3131,179,9521,012,174
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss219,810238,519265,09240,17243,918
Annual period result—————
Assets1,254,2411,106,893862,577581,034504,642
Equity1,134,418914,608676,089410,997370,825
Current liabilities119,823192,285186,488170,037133,817
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees1620201916
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents950,259770,513574,432230,320156,656
Current assets1,005,734835,632622,234314,634207,625
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22,754————
Labour costs-806,487759,411691,013734,328571,875
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets248,507271,261240,343266,400297,017
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods911,796673,277408,185368,013324,095
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)213,525229,896264,86040,34844,192
Profit (loss) before income tax219,810238,519265,09240,17243,918

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 73,684 EUR 77,271 EUR Not reported 30
Q2 81,017 EUR 83,611 EUR Not reported 31
Q3 76,764 EUR 80,544 EUR Not reported 37

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 81,266 EUR 84,970 EUR Not reported 26
Q2 80,550 EUR 83,433 EUR Not reported 27
Q3 83,088 EUR 86,990 EUR Not reported 27
Q4 89,767 EUR 93,031 EUR Not reported 26

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 69,011 EUR 72,375 EUR Not reported 23
Q2 72,749 EUR 76,268 EUR Not reported 23
Q3 67,757 EUR 71,029 EUR Not reported 26
Q4 80,735 EUR 84,560 EUR Not reported 26

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 68,289 EUR 71,704 EUR Not reported 20
Q2 61,785 EUR 64,760 EUR Not reported 24
Q3 62,818 EUR 65,794 EUR Not reported 25
Q4 71,134 EUR 74,545 EUR Not reported 25

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 64,475 EUR 67,965 EUR Not reported 21
Q2 67,418 EUR 71,166 EUR Not reported 22
Q3 67,946 EUR 71,889 EUR Not reported 21
Q4 73,000 EUR 76,697 EUR Not reported 21

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources