Wood Product Trading OÜ

Registry code 11767644 Status: In liquidation
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–30 Nov 20252024Reporting period 1 Oct 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Oct 2022–30 Sep 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–30 Sep 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,391,00014,862,00027,211,00036,018,00046,623,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss107,0002,136,0003,680,0003,022,0001,475,000
Annual period result—————
Assets350,0002,944,0008,525,00010,918,0004,287,000
Equity146,0002,139,0003,684,0003,026,0001,478,000
Current liabilities204,000805,0004,841,0007,892,0002,809,000
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33322
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents102,0001,851,0003,792,0008,276,000476,000
Current assets350,0002,944,0008,385,00010,778,0004,147,000
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-103,000-77,000-173,000-67,000-88,000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00140,000140,000140,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods36,00001,0001,0000
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)738,0002,963,0004,387,0003,310,0001,774,000
Profit (loss) before income tax814,0003,003,0004,436,0003,330,0001,771,000

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,624 EUR 10,841 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 248 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,925 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 903,409 EUR 16,511 EUR 98,530 EUR 3
Q2 39,367 EUR 16,238 EUR 201,458 EUR 3
Q3 616,283 EUR 17,059 EUR 130,399 EUR 3
Q4 18,610 EUR 15,903 EUR 127,913 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 411,291 EUR 129,006 EUR 58,511 EUR 4
Q2 533,086 EUR 88,938 EUR 75,189 EUR 5
Q3 45,898 EUR 16,149 EUR 177,412 EUR 3
Q4 39,666 EUR 15,955 EUR 240,304 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 795,360 EUR 24,648 EUR 44,606 EUR 4
Q2 55,588 EUR 16,829 EUR 312,437 EUR 4
Q3 34,858 EUR 16,102 EUR 108,111 EUR 4
Q4 32,514 EUR 16,102 EUR 85,808 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,475 EUR 9,069 EUR 30,818 EUR 3
Q2 366,867 EUR 58,391 EUR 86,619 EUR 4
Q3 9,851 EUR 9,112 EUR 31,099 EUR 3
Q4 17,264 EUR 9,069 EUR 499,278 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources