ALTERNATIIVENERGIA AGENTUUR OÜ

Registry code 11775721 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue2,4981,20030,24534,24934,641
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-245,21215,648-68,87913,86220,375
Annual period result—————
Assets134,037366,672335,8801,022,098940,201
Equity-232,51512,6973,23772,11658,254
Current liabilities35,55222,97522,643199,982156,947
Non-current liabilities331,000331,000310,000750,000725,000
Employees22223
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7742,147123,6052,0588,492
Current assets134,037366,672330,654181,648207,028
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-5,224-18,786-42,724-30,224
Labour costs-34,351-51,826-58,908-45,372-71,664
Share capital at nominal value10,00010,00010,00010,00010,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets005,226840,450733,173
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,441-13,20761,86047,99827,623
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-245,21215,648-21,253-98,036-99,084
Profit (loss) before income tax-245,21215,648-68,87913,86220,375

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Regro Haldus OÜEstonian registry code 14451143ShareholderSource record 11779652
50% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,204 EUR 1,246 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 688 EUR 767 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 2,756 EUR 3,069 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 2,064 EUR 2,302 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q4 897 EUR 1,055 EUR 0 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,882 EUR 8,547 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q2 7,197 EUR 7,804 EUR 0 EUR 2
Q3 7,198 EUR 7,804 EUR 1,200 EUR 2
Q4 646 EUR 722 EUR 0 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,474 EUR 2,659 EUR 783 EUR 2
Q2 5,863 EUR 4,318 EUR 22,157 EUR 2
Q3 7,879 EUR 7,804 EUR 7,688 EUR 2
Q4 7,199 EUR 7,804 EUR 10,914 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,518 EUR 7,731 EUR 2,500 EUR 3
Q2 5,082 EUR 4,865 EUR 18,608 EUR 3
Q3 4,498 EUR 4,054 EUR 867 EUR 2
Q4 3,750 EUR 2,967 EUR 11,890 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources