Hiiq Kommunikatsioon OÜ

Registry code 11777045 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,0471,8877,24418,0341,253
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-819-48815012,588-1,286
Annual period result—————
Assets10,15812,07617,73419,5194,784
Equity9,98610,80511,27317,3734,784
Current liabilities1721,2716,4612,1460
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,60312,065——4,784
Current assets10,15812,07617,73419,5194,784
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,2498,7178,5662,2283,514
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-819-48815012,588-1,286
Profit (loss) before income tax-819-48815012,588-1,286

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 165 EUR 0 EUR 1,067 EUR Not reported
Q2 40 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 86 EUR 0 EUR 400 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,271 EUR 0 EUR 120 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 721 EUR 0 EUR 3,614 EUR Not reported
Q4 40 EUR 0 EUR 550 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 376 EUR 0 EUR 1,880 EUR Not reported
Q2 1 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 14 EUR 0 EUR 114 EUR Not reported
Q4 306 EUR 0 EUR 1,652 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 647 EUR 0 EUR 3,530 EUR Not reported
Q2 203 EUR 0 EUR 1,528 EUR Not reported
Q3 375 EUR 0 EUR 1,925 EUR Not reported
Q4 67 EUR 0 EUR 541 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 726 EUR 0 EUR 3,630 EUR Not reported
Q4 912 EUR 0 EUR 5,445 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources