KK Investeeringud OÜ

Registry code 11807697 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Oct 2020–31 Dec 2021
Revenue283,066285,874232,438159,556412,305
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss130,300251,268226,989132,3481,254,143
Annual period result—————
Assets3,735,3214,358,2474,183,0533,986,6803,094,054
Equity3,478,8063,348,5063,116,0162,889,0342,756,685
Current liabilities15,38967,69667,367107,84687,506
Non-current liabilities241,126942,045999,670989,800249,863
Employees9095000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents117,949139,871784,672779,74970,472
Current assets256,1141,396,6701,317,004789,08897,281
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-10,623-8,892-5,228-1,563-2,024
Labour costs3,760,0433,938,579000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,479,2072,961,5772,866,0493,197,5922,996,773
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods3,345,9503,094,6822,886,4712,754,1301,499,986
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)178,901227,664216,873131,162591,051
Profit (loss) before income tax130,300255,948227,108132,3481,254,143

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 62,516 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,742 EUR 0 EUR 87,516 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,547 EUR 0 EUR 57,519 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,586 EUR 0 EUR 57,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,620 EUR 0 EUR 92,854 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,944 EUR 0 EUR 73,671 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,268 EUR 0 EUR 48,301 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,719 EUR 0 EUR 75,419 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,436 EUR 0 EUR 61,927 EUR Not reported
Q3 36,814 EUR 18,776 EUR 75,217 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,297 EUR 0 EUR 77,243 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,747 EUR 0 EUR 50,157 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,688 EUR 0 EUR 50,073 EUR Not reported
Q3 12,122 EUR 0 EUR 137,794 EUR Not reported
Q4 131,027 EUR 17,936 EUR 570,578 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 20,546 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 35,797 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,592 EUR 0 EUR 43,597 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,807 EUR 0 EUR 45,044 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources