OÜ Capricorn Marine Service

Registry code 11878438 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,293,4603,085,2532,467,0153,583,5913,535,225
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss48,019394,673273,092231,03383,932
Annual period result—————
Assets982,514872,052783,832787,111389,424
Equity794,979821,962625,562449,137264,258
Current liabilities187,53550,090158,270337,974125,166
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22211
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents144,860135,573194,3708,78248,830
Current assets978,714866,352776,232777,611389,424
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs16,14915,01216,19211,40011,400
Share capital at nominal value2,5202,5202,5202,5202,520
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,8005,7007,6009,5000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods744,440424,769349,950215,584177,806
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)93,219475,593301,425228,13990,166
Profit (loss) before income tax69,173438,929292,323240,15185,542

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,022 EUR 312 EUR 81,247 EUR 1
Q2 14,492 EUR 624 EUR 160,581 EUR 1
Q3 19,643 EUR 468 EUR 69,064 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,730 EUR 459 EUR 21,852 EUR 1
Q2 9,235 EUR 468 EUR 20,472 EUR 1
Q3 5,621 EUR 468 EUR 36,634 EUR 1
Q4 9,078 EUR 468 EUR 39,933 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,602 EUR 3,388 EUR 52,619 EUR 1
Q2 8,851 EUR 1,913 EUR 21,334 EUR 1
Q3 22,031 EUR 441 EUR 20,826 EUR 1
Q4 8,749 EUR 441 EUR 43,562 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,177 EUR 2,247 EUR 69,008 EUR 1
Q2 5,541 EUR 661 EUR 112,137 EUR 1
Q3 4,173 EUR 294 EUR 50,264 EUR 1
Q4 463 EUR 441 EUR 6,447 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,821 EUR 0 EUR 7,717 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 4,768 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,361 EUR 1,436 EUR 29,490 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,528 EUR 507 EUR 65,606 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources