GOLDEN WOOD OÜ

Registry code 11879248 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue61,82827,27736,092160,13784,422
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-17,469444-4,7257,57914,007
Annual period result—————
Assets38,75954,55747,79149,16735,986
Equity18,90436,37335,92940,65433,075
Current liabilities8,4508,8792,8283,8532,911
Non-current liabilities11,4059,3059,0344,660—
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,0225,45013,87820,79023,240
Current assets31,69345,41143,34746,44931,818
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,080-2,299-2,394-1,449-1,206
Labour costs-18,885-10,7400-16,614-4,663
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,0669,1464,4442,7184,168
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods33,81733,37338,09830,51916,512
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-16,0921,379-4,4967,65814,635
Profit (loss) before income tax-17,469444-4,7257,57914,007

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 518 EUR 0 EUR 19,338 EUR 1
Q2 709 EUR 0 EUR 7,513 EUR 1
Q3 1,174 EUR 731 EUR 8,408 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,763 EUR 1,537 EUR 9,310 EUR 1
Q2 5,233 EUR 3,252 EUR 9,507 EUR 1
Q3 2,385 EUR 1,660 EUR 12,899 EUR 1
Q4 2,197 EUR 2,127 EUR 15,011 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,237 EUR 1
Q2 2,045 EUR 0 EUR 444 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,633 EUR 1
Q4 962 EUR 177 EUR 17,115 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 193 EUR 3,547 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,693 EUR 1
Q3 739 EUR 0 EUR 14,272 EUR 1
Q4 181 EUR 0 EUR 10,001 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 877 EUR 931 EUR 15,043 EUR 1
Q2 3,330 EUR 3,412 EUR 81,112 EUR 1
Q3 1,653 EUR 1,676 EUR 55,174 EUR 1
Q4 2,367 EUR 1,436 EUR 11,491 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources