Someri Real Estate OÜ

Registry code 11879461 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue177,43841,92969,05950,64238,637
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss318,91971,84678,14427625,573
Annual period result—————
Assets2,179,7451,859,3041,796,5761,732,0161,748,998
Equity2,172,1321,853,2131,791,6871,724,0431,738,767
Current liabilities7,6136,0914,8897,97310,231
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents235,36824,7989,51147,19998,006
Current assets404,37941,35962,107620,124613,488
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,075-7,075-7,075-7,075-7,075
Labour costs———00
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,775,3661,817,9451,734,4691,111,8921,135,510
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,850,6571,778,8111,710,9871,721,2111,710,638
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)132,3364,42520,306-106,724-5,822
Profit (loss) before income tax318,91971,84678,14427625,573

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing A.I. FINANTS JA INVESTEstonian registry code 10860755ShareholderSource record 11504292
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 891 EUR 0 EUR 4,403 EUR Not reported
Q2 928 EUR 0 EUR 6,293 EUR Not reported
Q3 259 EUR 0 EUR 2,062,721 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 878 EUR 0 EUR 3,811 EUR Not reported
Q2 31,761 EUR 0 EUR 143,840 EUR Not reported
Q3 435 EUR 0 EUR 3,887 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,523 EUR 0 EUR 3,874 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 167 EUR 0 EUR 3,747 EUR Not reported
Q2 501 EUR 0 EUR 3,843 EUR Not reported
Q3 448 EUR 0 EUR 4,405 EUR Not reported
Q4 757 EUR 0 EUR 3,913 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 511 EUR 0 EUR 5,434 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,919 EUR 0 EUR 33,109 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,185 EUR 0 EUR 8,837 EUR Not reported
Q4 987 EUR 0 EUR 5,008 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 869 EUR 0 EUR 5,481 EUR Not reported
Q2 332 EUR 0 EUR 4,908 EUR Not reported
Q3 323 EUR 0 EUR 11,347 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,651 EUR 0 EUR 15,226 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources