Nord Oil Marketing OÜ

Registry code 11882983 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,050667,593807,3601,043,270751,886
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-435,835-459,644-53,07351,28318,810
Annual period result—————
Assets6,807451,716903,721965,498922,495
Equity6,163441,998901,642954,715903,432
Current liabilities6449,7182,07910,78319,063
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,812132,664839,786846,872746,405
Current assets4,625447,994884,265944,152893,190
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,540-4,447-4,911-5,612-8,285
Labour costs-391,891-436,223-19,800-13,200-17,600
Share capital at nominal value5,0405,0405,0405,0405,040
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1823,72219,45621,34629,305
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods436,454896,098949,171897,888879,078
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-439,579-478,184-36,29211,497-23,468
Profit (loss) before income tax-435,835-459,644-53,07351,28318,810

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Pragma OÜEstonian registry code 12696706ShareholderSource record 11506962
49.6% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 208 EUR Not reported
Q2 231 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,757 EUR 200 EUR 79,067 EUR Not reported
Q2 481 EUR 83 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 352 EUR 352 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,835 EUR 320 EUR 65,475 EUR Not reported
Q2 67,685 EUR 0 EUR 690,051 EUR Not reported
Q3 41,247 EUR 0 EUR 368,808 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,855 EUR 400 EUR 96,675 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 35,537 EUR 0 EUR 363,720 EUR Not reported
Q2 36,938 EUR 160 EUR 397,771 EUR Not reported
Q3 24,137 EUR 0 EUR 396,398 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,805 EUR 0 EUR 182,681 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 20,392 EUR 150 EUR 386,379 EUR Not reported
Q2 40,972 EUR 0 EUR 491,309 EUR Not reported
Q3 40,609 EUR 302 EUR 395,896 EUR Not reported
Q4 57,940 EUR 240 EUR 597,342 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources