OÜ Raamatupidamise ABC

Registry code 11885728 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,25741,74842,14636,67234,146
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,5072,3464,0513,9984,097
Annual period result—————
Assets40,34136,24834,06329,68129,069
Equity32,46034,10731,76127,71023,712
Current liabilities7,8812,1412,3021,9712,437
Non-current liabilities00002,920
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents29,18232,223———
Current assets34,38833,21827,10725,81223,289
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,227-2,907-2,374-1,911-1,466
Labour costs-13,175-11,292-10,438-8,564-9,321
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5,9533,0306,9563,8695,780
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,15528,94924,89820,90016,803
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,5072,3464,0514,1304,253
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,5072,3464,0513,9984,097

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,543 EUR 1,014 EUR 9,311 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,153 EUR 1,041 EUR 8,955 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,967 EUR 1,041 EUR 9,502 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,916 EUR 905 EUR 9,903 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,436 EUR 960 EUR 9,184 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,390 EUR 960 EUR 10,311 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,162 EUR 960 EUR 10,182 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,316 EUR 763 EUR 9,657 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,376 EUR 797 EUR 10,066 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,011 EUR 797 EUR 11,565 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,790 EUR 653 EUR 9,119 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,877 EUR 425 EUR 9,240 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,526 EUR 687 EUR 12,213 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,459 EUR 696 EUR 11,983 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,593 EUR 696 EUR 8,767 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,755 EUR 657 EUR 10,912 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,661 EUR 657 EUR 8,365 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,241 EUR 657 EUR 8,802 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,839 EUR 657 EUR 8,755 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources