Kvartal Arendus OÜ

Registry code 11886490 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48,13542,50339,26321,654
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss937,541221,724-200,599-189,738
Annual period result————
Assets6,280,8365,424,3844,938,7984,751,235
Equity5,553,1624,615,6214,378,0014,578,600
Current liabilities727,674808,7635,7972,635
Non-current liabilities——555,000170,000
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents1,074,368136,02510,90080,943
Current assets2,569,3861,393,907257,857221,355
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets3,711,4504,030,4774,680,9414,529,880
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,969,7561,748,0321,932,7792,122,517
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-17,918-12,056-29,14216,898
Profit (loss) before income tax937,541221,724-200,599-189,738

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,093 EUR 0 EUR 10,911 EUR Not reported
Q2 586 EUR 0 EUR 10,982 EUR Not reported
Q3 691 EUR 0 EUR 10,937 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 907 EUR 0 EUR 10,460 EUR Not reported
Q2 162 EUR 0 EUR 10,636 EUR Not reported
Q3 732 EUR 0 EUR 10,887 EUR Not reported
Q4 744 EUR 0 EUR 10,633 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 176 EUR 0 EUR 9,518 EUR Not reported
Q2 256 EUR 0 EUR 11,094 EUR Not reported
Q3 426 EUR 0 EUR 10,598 EUR Not reported
Q4 186 EUR 0 EUR 11,248 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 14,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 188 EUR 0 EUR 8,151 EUR Not reported
Q4 64,712 EUR 656 EUR 332,837 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 342 EUR 0 EUR 3,368 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,461 EUR 0 EUR 20,158 EUR Not reported
Q3 387 EUR 0 EUR 3,325 EUR Not reported
Q4 312 EUR 0 EUR 2,846 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources