Vastholm Wood OÜ

Registry code 11888187 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue37,98751,16329,35890,15555,178
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,2798012,3523,847-4,482
Annual period result—————
Assets16,23719,64314,70922,3108,538
Equity4,64610,92510,1247,7723,925
Current liabilities11,5918,7184,58514,5384,613
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,7674,9573481,959—
Current assets3,7686,2503925,1138,538
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-924-924-2,880-1,200—
Labour costs-14,169-12,554-11,571-11,879-9,320
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,46913,39314,31717,197—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,3697,5685,2161,3695,851
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,2798012,3523,847-4,482
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,2798012,3523,847-4,482

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,789 EUR 1,106 EUR 12,568 EUR 1
Q2 2,425 EUR 1,131 EUR 11,519 EUR 1
Q3 3,196 EUR 1,201 EUR 11,090 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,229 EUR 994 EUR 14,099 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,426 EUR 1,072 EUR 6,306 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,432 EUR 1,072 EUR 8,739 EUR 1
Q4 1,555 EUR 1,108 EUR 8,876 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,959 EUR 847 EUR 7,661 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,970 EUR 1,048 EUR 13,710 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,019 EUR 634 EUR 9,642 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,320 EUR 1,039 EUR 21,553 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,583 EUR 760 EUR 6,705 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,167 EUR 795 EUR 11,349 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,068 EUR 795 EUR 4,415 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,428 EUR 795 EUR 6,118 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,913 EUR 438 EUR 16,256 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,074 EUR 1,145 EUR 47,510 EUR 1
Q3 0 EUR 1,053 EUR 12,307 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,918 EUR 771 EUR 18,555 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources