OÜ Hough, Hutt & Partners

Registry code 11910343 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue63,78483,914103,237101,762155,992
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,013-4,10612,73915,36038,031
Annual period result—————
Assets263,588258,364266,921257,383187,005
Equity214,893202,881206,987194,248178,888
Current liabilities18,68221,49822,81222,1208,117
Non-current liabilities30,01333,98537,12241,0150
Employees11122
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents36,55229,39828,61826,155105,886
Current assets79,14488,237117,964109,379146,723
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-11,600-3,422-6,640-11,361-14,918
Labour costs-11,855-11,793-13,726-18,233-17,703
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets184,444170,127148,957148,00440,282
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods200,324204,431191,692176,332138,301
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)14,178-1,39615,44715,68938,029
Profit (loss) before income tax12,013-4,10612,73915,36038,031

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 289 EUR 0 EUR 22,682 EUR Not reported
Q2 356 EUR 0 EUR 5,137 EUR Not reported
Q3 330 EUR 0 EUR 25,693 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,207 EUR 1,046 EUR 20,605 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 1,126 EUR 8,495 EUR 1
Q3 1,313 EUR 1,304 EUR 15,374 EUR 1
Q4 1,709 EUR 1,393 EUR 9,815 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 972 EUR 894 EUR 33,329 EUR 1
Q2 901 EUR 1,002 EUR 20,017 EUR 1
Q3 760 EUR 546 EUR 24,134 EUR 1
Q4 966 EUR 1,002 EUR 9,814 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 867 EUR 1,027 EUR 23,155 EUR 2
Q2 754 EUR 905 EUR 21,985 EUR 1
Q3 924 EUR 840 EUR 31,220 EUR 1
Q4 1,044 EUR 840 EUR 34,104 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,953 EUR 1,322 EUR 24,848 EUR 3
Q2 2,731 EUR 1,355 EUR 30,117 EUR 3
Q3 0 EUR 1,166 EUR 26,356 EUR 2
Q4 4,357 EUR 1,335 EUR 53,737 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources