Võru Turvatehnika OÜ

Registry code 11920353 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue42,78858,49860,51251,02452,743
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-5,6782,122249-2,528585
Annual period result—————
Assets46,13553,24057,66155,02958,603
Equity42,62048,29851,17850,93053,456
Current liabilities3,5154,9426,4834,0995,147
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents42,35347,90649,44549,96449,906
Current assets43,95049,98554,72551,05353,587
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,070-1,374-1,040-1,040-1,040
Labour costs-15,818-13,423-12,238-12,238-12,238
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1853,2552,9363,9765,016
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods45,74243,62248,37350,90250,315
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-5,6813,532249-2,528585
Profit (loss) before income tax-5,6783,532249-2,528585

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,687 EUR 1,219 EUR 9,667 EUR 1
Q2 2,402 EUR 1,201 EUR 14,644 EUR 1
Q3 1,861 EUR 1,201 EUR 11,178 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,197 EUR 1,244 EUR 7,697 EUR 1
Q2 2,206 EUR 1,254 EUR 14,266 EUR 1
Q3 2,119 EUR 1,254 EUR 11,014 EUR 1
Q4 2,067 EUR 1,254 EUR 9,667 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,916 EUR 1,393 EUR 17,630 EUR 1
Q2 2,282 EUR 1,337 EUR 20,717 EUR Not reported
Q3 918 EUR 891 EUR 4,521 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,943 EUR 815 EUR 20,242 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,113 EUR 1,051 EUR 13,813 EUR 1
Q2 2,072 EUR 1,020 EUR 16,070 EUR 1
Q3 1,662 EUR 1,020 EUR 14,152 EUR 1
Q4 2,206 EUR 1,020 EUR 16,720 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,293 EUR 1,112 EUR 13,130 EUR 1
Q2 1,656 EUR 1,112 EUR 10,861 EUR 1
Q3 2,405 EUR 1,112 EUR 16,274 EUR 1
Q4 1,505 EUR 1,112 EUR 11,468 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources