International Accounting OÜ

Registry code 11923831 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,11115,94413,03313,768
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss4,62910,0555,1943,447
Annual period result————
Assets63,10265,59835,26827,715
Equity41,12636,61626,13620,943
Current liabilities2,2253,3899,1326,772
Non-current liabilities19,75125,593——
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents13,202———
Current assets36,89336,20331,87921,587
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,177-3,566-3,296-3,310
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets26,20929,3953,3896,128
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods33,68523,75118,13014,684
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)2,4529,6424,4562,952
Profit (loss) before income tax4,62910,0555,1943,447

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 316 EUR 0 EUR 2,382 EUR Not reported
Q2 445 EUR 0 EUR 2,352 EUR Not reported
Q3 163 EUR 0 EUR 1,725 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 630 EUR 0 EUR 4,614 EUR Not reported
Q2 757 EUR 0 EUR 3,404 EUR Not reported
Q3 341 EUR 0 EUR 3,429 EUR Not reported
Q4 914 EUR 0 EUR 3,648 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 349 EUR 0 EUR 3,892 EUR Not reported
Q2 660 EUR 0 EUR 3,905 EUR Not reported
Q3 358 EUR 0 EUR 3,349 EUR Not reported
Q4 328 EUR 0 EUR 3,175 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 603 EUR 0 EUR 3,751 EUR Not reported
Q2 554 EUR 0 EUR 4,336 EUR Not reported
Q3 356 EUR 0 EUR 3,641 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,587 EUR 0 EUR 9,940 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 426 EUR 0 EUR 2,620 EUR Not reported
Q2 607 EUR 0 EUR 4,041 EUR Not reported
Q3 318 EUR 0 EUR 3,119 EUR Not reported
Q4 282 EUR 0 EUR 3,039 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources