YuanviS Dental OÜ

Registry code 11931871 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue38,25691,51190,70084,92895,835
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss8,35029,91524,74218,70821,666
Annual period result—————
Assets44,15054,59753,45058,95262,663
Equity40,82150,78748,94054,29356,102
Current liabilities—3,8104,5104,6596,561
Non-current liabilities3,329————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents23,11237,85839,50843,91237,253
Current assets33,10947,85044,66748,39947,172
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-3,557-4,908-5,723-5,613-4,921
Labour costs-18,698-19,306-19,242-18,682-18,197
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,0416,7478,78310,55315,491
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,91518,06021,38632,77331,624
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)8,35034,82731,17123,20127,197
Profit (loss) before income tax8,35034,82731,03323,20127,141

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,349 EUR 1,697 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,881 EUR 1,921 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,624 EUR 2,037 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,729 EUR 2,375 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 4,152 EUR 2,286 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,321 EUR 2,054 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,689 EUR 1,857 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,960 EUR 2,553 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 4,699 EUR 3,001 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,123 EUR 2,838 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,606 EUR 2,605 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,589 EUR 2,742 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,699 EUR 2,700 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 4,691 EUR 2,512 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 4,059 EUR 2,315 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,067 EUR 2,435 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 3,581 EUR 2,464 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 3,563 EUR 2,315 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 3,817 EUR 2,322 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources