OÜ Tähetorni Tehnopark

Registry code 11945560 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,781,2995,939,113778,270379,105120,851
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,642,359-1,680,658-490,51516,534-179,825
Annual period result—————
Assets9,868,96712,469,2482,742,9084,011,1943,624,824
Equity-1,164,976477,3831,822,2292,312,7442,296,210
Current liabilities8,536,5958,638,029920,6791,698,4501,228,614
Non-current liabilities2,497,3483,353,83600100,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,29825,9676,7862,0563,055
Current assets9,650,5496,515,6792,450,1873,681,3223,341,705
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-37,152-37,152-37,152-32,743-8,899
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,00032,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets218,4185,953,569292,721329,872283,119
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods445,38322,6412,280,7442,264,2102,444,035
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-347,941-267,984-275,463189,505-13,760
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,642,359-1,680,658-490,51516,534-179,825

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Osaühing FavorteEstonian registry code 10040012ShareholderSource record 12485743
100% 32,000 EUR Sole ownership 9 May 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 148,371 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 110,281 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 40,681 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 158,054 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 133,197 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 209,644 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 224,597 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,031 EUR 0 EUR 490,649 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 56,391 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 107,498 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 176,121 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 159,308 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,215 EUR 0 EUR 94,521 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 50,267 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,531 EUR 0 EUR 161,078 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 400 EUR 46,394 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,597 EUR 0 EUR 57,966 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 107,098 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,855 EUR 0 EUR 66,507 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources