The Red Dog Company OÜ

Registry code 11949523 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue539,331455,424281,263388,999
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss17,87325,3804,986-187,460
Annual period result————
Assets52,52350,97729,50628,626
Equity51,39933,5268,1463,160
Current liabilities1,12417,4514,9685,129
Non-current liabilities0016,39220,337
Employees0002
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,5232,977017
Current assets52,52350,9778,2924,360
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-3,260-2,448-39,421
Labour costs000-22,757
Share capital at nominal value2,8762,8762,8762,876
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets0021,21424,266
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods30,3624,982-4187,456
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)17,87325,3806,110-186,423
Profit (loss) before income tax17,87325,3804,986-187,460

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 381 EUR 0 EUR 45,488 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,328 EUR 0 EUR 33,101 EUR Not reported
Q3 631 EUR 0 EUR 41,194 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 90,847 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 80,131 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 35,506 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 33,717 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 99,813 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 154,975 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 122,906 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 150,163 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 96,450 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 127,713 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 118,587 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 112,402 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 40,520 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 63,355 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 72,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 74,940 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources