Marine Service Jaroszewicz Baltic OÜ

Registry code 11950420 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,02398,83466,68938,69493,132
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-21,747-11,985860-2,468-11,922
Annual period result—————
Assets61,21761,62537,97837,13051,861
Equity4,04625,79337,77836,91839,386
Current liabilities34,3416,74920021212,475
Non-current liabilities22,83029,083———
Employees11000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,24510,44318,87210,5268,455
Current assets21,63816,62934,40532,46446,102
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,417-1,814-1,093-1,093-1,093
Labour costs-13,934-9,874000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets39,57944,9963,5734,6665,759
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,57432,55931,69934,16746,089
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-20,336-11,711859-2,468-11,922
Profit (loss) before income tax-21,747-11,985860-2,468-11,922

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
ABBA Holding OsaühingEstonian registry code 11039301ShareholderSource record 11550292
100% 2,556 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,994 EUR 1,106 EUR 32,593 EUR 1
Q2 2,168 EUR 1,131 EUR 22,231 EUR 1
Q3 1,758 EUR 1,201 EUR 7,365 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,547 EUR 1,046 EUR 3,300 EUR 1
Q2 1,367 EUR 1,126 EUR 8,872 EUR 1
Q3 875 EUR 979 EUR 6,369 EUR 1
Q4 1,081 EUR 1,126 EUR 15,333 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 328 EUR 0 EUR 17,299 EUR Not reported
Q2 298 EUR 334 EUR 39,354 EUR 1
Q3 1,450 EUR 1,002 EUR 34,836 EUR 1
Q4 0 EUR 1,002 EUR 27,405 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 458 EUR 0 EUR 8,290 EUR Not reported
Q3 398 EUR 0 EUR 7,048 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,238 EUR 0 EUR 47,305 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 240 EUR 0 EUR 17,751 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 6,038 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 14,539 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources