OÜ Eesti Digiraamatute Keskus

Registry code 11955914 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,063,727803,881701,040836,803751,571
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss101,970100,82479,7291,36254,684
Annual period result—————
Assets943,003780,540691,276747,049648,473
Equity714,693688,811587,987508,258512,839
Current liabilities228,31091,729103,289238,791135,634
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents214,32376,89289,80628,89857,566
Current assets572,238384,993301,911392,473331,473
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-25,462-34,676-34,352-56,853-80,011
Share capital at nominal value90,00090,00090,00090,00090,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets370,765395,547389,365354,576317,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods405,179380,443300,714299,352250,611
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)120,955100,25382,0143,60554,684
Profit (loss) before income tax123,406100,82479,7293,60554,684

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: BCDAB Invest OÜEstonian registry code 16707552ShareholderSource record 9003514948
100% 90,000 EUR Sole ownership 13 Jan 2026

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,120 EUR 6,245 EUR 377,890 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,445 EUR 368 EUR 218,782 EUR Not reported
Q3 557 EUR 557 EUR 239,463 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,581 EUR 4,582 EUR 292,528 EUR 1
Q2 6,415 EUR 4,139 EUR 226,712 EUR 1
Q3 24,866 EUR 3,724 EUR 197,887 EUR 1
Q4 12,755 EUR 3,603 EUR 266,722 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,661 EUR 4,095 EUR 205,717 EUR 1
Q2 6,037 EUR 4,187 EUR 196,726 EUR 1
Q3 3,845 EUR 3,999 EUR 205,033 EUR 1
Q4 8,145 EUR 4,150 EUR 213,141 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,308 EUR 4,165 EUR 327,427 EUR 1
Q2 5,952 EUR 3,891 EUR 175,237 EUR 1
Q3 8,476 EUR 3,860 EUR 164,637 EUR 1
Q4 8,045 EUR 3,792 EUR 192,268 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,020 EUR 8,403 EUR 180,884 EUR 2
Q2 11,262 EUR 8,228 EUR 138,086 EUR 2
Q3 9,522 EUR 6,801 EUR 163,432 EUR 2
Q4 12,204 EUR 3,724 EUR 208,104 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources