Tulundusühistu Kaarliveski

Registry code 11957497 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue50,385145,258100,405349,911451,668
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-6,67775,67538,889121,45817,182
Annual period result—————
Assets304,133312,306269,735287,512295,923
Equity304,133312,306236,631197,74276,284
Current liabilities0033,10489,770219,639
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7,76615,25535,92325,48017,798
Current assets27,06843,17037,30745,61254,023
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs000022,425
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets277,065269,136232,428241,900241,900
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods308,254234,075195,18673,72856,546
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,28175,57538,889121,45817,182
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,67775,67538,889121,45817,182

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 192 EUR 0 EUR 720 EUR Not reported
Q2 139 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 136 EUR 0 EUR 67,448 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,238 EUR 0 EUR 6,521 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,405 EUR 0 EUR 7,716 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,915 EUR 0 EUR 52,896 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,429 EUR 0 EUR 15,818 EUR Not reported
Q3 591 EUR 0 EUR 16,006 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,348 EUR 0 EUR 24,430 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,104 EUR 0 EUR 130,118 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 2,720 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 11,104 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,387 EUR 0 EUR 46,569 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,250 EUR 1,184 EUR 34,456 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 3,710 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 20,153 EUR Not reported
Q4 20,922 EUR 0 EUR 193,929 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources